This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1975 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas C-54D-10-DC (DC-4) |
| Owner/operator: | AMAZ |
| Registration: | 9Q-COO |
| MSN: | 10746/DC-477 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Location: | Lubumbashi -
Congo (Democratic Republic)
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"N'deka Luka" destroyed by fire. Date unknown. *Seen Air Training & Taxi Centre, Brussel for AMAZ 15.12.1974.
Sources:
PEAPL
http://www.stanleyville.be/documents/9Q.pdf 