Incident Dornier Do 217 E-2 5353,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193945

Date:Wednesday 4 March 1942
Time:17:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-2
Owner/operator:6./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5353
MSN: U5+MP
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Upon returning from a Feindflug (operational sortie) to Britain, the aircraft was belly-landed due to damage caused by AAA. The damage was assessed at 30%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0231&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=