Incident Cessna 208 Caravan I PZ-TSB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193946

Date:Thursday 2 March 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208 Caravan I
Owner/operator:Blue Wing Airlines
Registration: PZ-TSB
MSN: 20800098
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lawatabiki, Sipaliwini district -   Suriname
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:SMZO
Destination airport: SMTA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Lawa Tabiki Airstrip (SMTA), Sipaliwini district, the plane skidded off the runway. There were no personal injuries. The aircraft, after few repairs, later flew back to it's home base Zorg en Hoop Airport (SMZO/ORG) in Paramaribo.

Sources:

https://www.thedailyherald.sx/regional/64054-no-one-hurt-as-local-carrier-aircraft-skids-off-runway
http://web.archive.org/web/20170621103456/http://dwtonline.com:80/laatste-nieuws/2017/03/02/vliegtuig-schiet-van-de-baan-te-langatabiki
http://dagbladdewest.com/2017/03/02/vliegtuig-blue-wings-maakt-noodlanding-te-cottica-lawa/