Accident Cessna 210 HK-1199-P, Monday 18 October 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 18 October 1982
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HK-1199-P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Guanabanal, Palmira -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on farm El Arratradero. Three arms and big amount of money found in wreckage. As "Cessna 219" in press report. One peruan citizen.

Sources:

El Tiempo 20 October 1982, p3A/21 October 1982, p3A