This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 21 December 1982 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Hughes 269B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-412-I |
| MSN: | 44-0066 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Guaymaral -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Guaymaral (GAA/SKGY) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into meadow of farm Flores at Los Arrayanes after one hour on training flight. Instructor and student. As "HK-1412-1" in press report.
Sources:
El Tiempo 22 December 1982, p13A