Accident airplane N...., Friday 7 February 1986
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 7 February 1986
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Valledupar -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after circling about 15 minutes to find out landing place shortly after midnight. As "N6250B" in local press.

Sources:

El Tiempo 8 February 1986, p2A/25 March 1986, p3A