Accident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca HK-2352-P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194283

Date:Saturday 27 December 1986
Time:11:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HK-2352-P
MSN: 34-7970374
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Bahía Solano, Chocó -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cali
Destination airport:Bahía Solano
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea. Pilot Cap Luis Varela. Found in deep waters at Timiza January 1987.

Sources:

El Tiempo 30 December 1986, p3A/7 January 1987, p1/8 January 1987, p4B