This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 December 1984 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Monguí -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing on road while searching airstrip. One on ground (24) killed by propeller. Set on fire by crew before fled. 3,920 tons mariuana found near the road. Registation as "No 221-417" in press Report.
Sources:
El Tiempo 11 December 1984, p3A