Incident airplane HK-...., Wednesday 27 February 1985
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 27 February 1985
Time:20:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Bagre -   Colombia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three airplane set a fire in a riot: Twin Otter ACES, one from Civil Air Patrol and one from Caja de Crédito Agrario.

Sources:

El Tiempo 1 March 1985, p1+8B