This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 31 March 1986 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna TU206F Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Caja Agraria |
| Registration: | HK-1833-G |
| MSN: | U20603264 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Guaviare -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Stolen from hangar at Yopal. Found "partially destroyed" on El Retorno airstrip. Also noted as "HK-2833".
Sources:
El Tiempo 1 April 1986, p3A/3 April 1986, p7A