This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
18th Army Aviation Brigade, Ukrainian Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:
Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:
0
Aircraft damage:
Destroyed
Location:
Malynivka, Kramatorsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast -
Ukraine
Phase:
En route
Nature:
Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative: A Mil Mi-2 helicopter crashed near the village Malynivka, near Kramatorsk in Ukraine. The helicopter reportedly collided with power lines. Three crew members and two passengers have died in the accident.