Other Cessna 750 Citation X , Thursday 23 March 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 23 March 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 750 Citation X
Owner/operator:XOJet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Salt Lake City Airport (SLC) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Parked Citation X corporate Jet was struck by a servicing truck while parked on the ramp. Substantial damage to left wing

Sources:

https://www.ainonline.com/aviation-news/business-aviation/2017-03-27/citation-x-damaged-ground-vehicle-slc_