Mid-air collision Accident airplane , Friday 12 April 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 12 April 1935
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Prag -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two new airplane collided during fly in. One crashed and burn immediately. Other crashed after flown eight kilometers. Koch/Novodny

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/2500/?page=2
Jenaer Volksblatt 13 April 1935