Accident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194511

Date:Thursday 30 March 2017
Time:
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jesús María Semprúm -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Panama
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane carrying drugs crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.caraotadigital.net/regionales/presunta-narcoavioneta-se-habria-estrellado-en-el-sur-del-lago/
http://noticiasvenezuela.org/2017/03/31/se-calcinan-dos-hombres-al-estrellarse-en-avioneta-en-el-sur-del-lago/