Incident Mil Mi-17 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194562

Date:Monday 4 May 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-17
Owner/operator:Royal Nepal Army Air Wing
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dhunche, Rasuwa district -   Nepal
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military helicopter crashed while engaged in a rescue operation. There were no fatalities.

Sources:

http://archive.setopati.net/society/6437/NA-chopper-crashes-in-Dhunche,-no-casualty-reported/