This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 5 April 2017 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | light plane |
| Owner/operator: | Arc en ciel |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Léopold Sédar Senghor airport -
Senegal
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Léopold Sédar Senghor airport |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing, the plane sustained some damage. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
http://www.seneweb.com/news/Societe/aeroport-lss-un-avion-rate-son-atterriss_n_212431.html 