This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 5 October 1943 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Messerschmitt Bf109G-6 |
| Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | Wn160372 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | W of Bologna -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot Lt Trowall Franz wounded in action after an aerial combat West of Bologna.
Sources:
Kracker database
Bf109 loss list