Incident Messerschmitt Bf109G-6 Wn410599,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194659

Date:Thursday 30 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf109G-6
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: Wn410599
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Magliano (?) -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing in Magliano just after aerial combat. Pilot Uffz Wich-Fahndrich Hermann WIA. Is not reported to get clearly exactly what is Magliano...Apulia, Tuscany or Emilia, presumibly last two!

Sources:

Kracker database