Mid-air collision Accident airplane (2x) , Wednesday 31 July 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 31 July 1935
Time:morning
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Udine -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two fighter airplane crashed after collision during landing. S.Ten Guido Destini and Sarg Domenico Presti.

Sources:

El Orden 2 August 1935, p1
La Stampa 2 August 1935, p2