This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 13 April 2017 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Jabiru J250-SP |
| Owner/operator: | N250 MR LLC |
| Registration: | N250MR |
| MSN: | 348 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Centennial (KAPA) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft, an experimental Williams built J250-SP, experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Centennial Airport (KAPA) in Denver, Colorado. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
http://denver.cbslocal.com/2017/04/13/plane-off-runway/ [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:15928819379471::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-APR-17,DENVER,N250MR]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N250MR Location