Incident Douglas C-47 (DC-3) HP-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194853

Date:unk. date 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas C-47 (DC-3)
Owner/operator:
Registration: HP-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:40 km from Riohacha -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Burnt out and overgrown wreckage without engines found on secret airstrip near finca "Codegua".

Sources:

El Tiempo 14 June 1977, p7A