This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 31 August 1977 |
| Time: | night |
| Type: | Cessna |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N..... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Santa Maria -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed uring take-off from finca with load of Mariuana. Set on fire after unloades. As "N 416-25" in press report.
Sources:
El Tiempo 5 September 1977, 14A