This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 28 June 1981 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft F90 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-2484 |
| MSN: | LA-54 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Palanquero -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK
Note: (1) an airplane used for drug trafficing crashed near Plato, Departamento del Magdalena, 28 JUN 1981. Fate of crew unknown.
Sources:
Prop&Jetprop 2004
(1) El Tiempo 2 July 1981, p18C