| Date: | Friday 21 April 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna T206H Turbo Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Associacao Suico Brasileira Batista de Apoio na Amaz |
| Registration: | PR-SSJ |
| MSN: | T20608105 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1996 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Itaituba , Pára -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Jacareacanga |
| Destination airport: | Itaituba , Pára |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:An aircraft crashed in Itaituba, southwest of Pará. The plane crashed into power lines and crashed near a highway. All occupants were injured
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/aeronave-cai-proximo-a-itaituba-no-sudoeste-do-para.ghtml https://jotaparente.blogspot.com.br/2017/04/aviao-caiu-proximo-itaituba.html https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8436661 