Incident unknown airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194990

Date:Saturday 22 April 2017
Time:
Type:unknown airplane
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maracaibo Lake -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unknown aircraft crashed into Maracaibo Lake after being chased and shot by law enforcement agents.

Sources:

www.noticiascol.com
https://noticiaaldia.com/2017/06/__trashed-209/