Incident Cessna 525B Citation CJ3 N51EM, Tuesday 25 April 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 April 2017
Time:16:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3
Owner/operator:26 North Aviation, Inc.
Registration: N51EM
MSN: 525B-0115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Baltimore, MD -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing, aircraft departed the end of the runway and struck threshold lights. Came to rest in the grass.

Sources:

ASIAS