This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 26 April 2017 |
| Time: | 12:40 LT |
| Type: | Antonov An-26 |
| Owner/operator: | Khabarovsk Avia |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | Ivchenko AI-24 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 40 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Khabarovsk Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Khabarovsk Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Khabarovsk Airlines Antonov An-26 aircraft with 35 passengers and 5 crew members on board suffered a cracked outer windshield of the flight deck.
A safe landing was carried out at Khabarovsk-Novy Airport.
Sources:
http://www.mk.ru/incident/2017/04/27/samolet-an26-sovershil-avariynuyu-posadku-v-khabarovske.html http://dvsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1119629/ http://www.rosbalt.ru/russia/2017/04/27/1611148.html Location