Runway excursion Incident Dassault Falcon 20D N471FL, Wednesday 26 April 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 26 April 2017
Time:19:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20D
Owner/operator:IFL Group Inc
Registration: N471FL
MSN: 163
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Minneapolis-St Paul Int'l/Wold-Chamberlain Airport (KMSP), Minneapolis -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Minneapolis-St Paul Int'l (KMSP)
Destination airport:Thief River Falls Rgnl (KTVF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Thief River Falls Rgnl (KTVF) in Thief River Falls, Minnesota. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:7631524170627::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-APR-17,THIEF%20RIVER%20FALLS,N471FL]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N471FL/history/20170426/2330Z/KMSP/KTVF
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=471FL
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000755601.html

Location