Accident Jingmen A2C Ultra Seaplane Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195129

Date:Sunday 30 April 2017
Time:17:41
Type:Jingmen A2C Ultra Seaplane
Owner/operator:Hongguang Aviation Sports Club
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Quwo County, Linfen, Shanxi Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The amphibious plane crashed into two small vehicles that had been parked on the ground. The pilot and a male passenger were killed and a female passenger was injured. The accident flight was illegal because no licence for the plane had been obtained from the supervising authorities.

Sources:

http://www.globaltimes.cn/content/1044747.shtml
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://en.news-original.ru/in-china-the-plane-crashed-into-a-tree-when-landing.html]
http://news.xinmin.cn/domestic/2017/05/02/30997918.html
http://www.china.org.cn/china/2017-05/01/content_40723414.htm
https://www.sohu.com/a/138634420_163990

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jingmen_A2C_Ultra_Seaplane
http://en.avic-ht.com/english/
http://r3.aviationpros.com/files/base/image/CAVC/2014/07/16x9/640x360/20140716-223641-android_11585679.jpg

Location