Accident Cessna R182 Skylane RGII CC-PVC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195173

Date:Sunday 30 April 2017
Time:13:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RGII
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-PVC
MSN: R18201830
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Pichilemu, SCPM -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Santiago-Eulogio Sanchez-Tobalaba Airport (SCTB)
Destination airport:Pichilemu-Pichilemu Airport (SCPM)
Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft landed just before threshold 04, losing its nose landing gear and suffering damage on propeller and engine. No injuries were sustained by pilot (Armando Ávila Fierro) and passengers.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/1964cap/posts/1309650479104324
http://www.pichilemunews.cl/detalle.php?id=15344