Incident Beechcraft 18 TI-1027-C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195208

Date:Tuesday 11 September 1973
Time:c. 13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 18
Owner/operator:Aerovías Cariarí (ACASA)
Registration: TI-1027-C
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San José -   Costa Rica
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Quepos
Destination airport:San José/Juan Santamaría
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot of "Picapiedra" Goldemberg reported mechanical problems with the landing gear 12:20. After normal landing during taxi to ramp undercariage collapsed and airplane fell onto its fuselage.

Sources:

La Nación 12 September 1973, p10