ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195215
Last updated: 25 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-MAY-2017 |
Time: | c. 13:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 150M |
Owner/operator: | Escuela de Aviacion Roberto Fierro |
Registration: | XB-FRE |
C/n / msn: | 15079330 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco -
Mexico
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft flipped over and came to rest inverted in an apparent forced landing in a field near Guadalajara Airport. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and one of the two pilots onboard received minor injuries.
Sources:
https://www.eloccidental.com.mx/policia/avioneta-se-desploma-en-predio-de-tlajomulco-solo-hubo-un-herido http://www.foros.fsmex.com/showthread.php?p=605294 https://www.pilotcareercentre.com/Pilot-Training-Flight-School/Latin-America/Mexico/10751/Escuela-de-Aviacion-General-Roberto-Fierro https://www.facebook.com/Robertofierroaviacion/photos/pb.435504319941015.-2207520000.1493918431./746476425510468/?type=3&theater http://www.cofemersimir.gob.mx/expediente/12060/mir/28570/archivo/851377
Media: