This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 16 November 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Escuela Aérea de Ataha Ghimos |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Rio de Janeiro, RJ -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in sea near City center. Pilot Ubirajara de Sousa and passenger serious injured.
Sources:
El Litoral 17 November 1935, p2