Incident Aero L-59T Super Albatros , Wednesday 24 May 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 May 2017
Time:
Type:Aero L-59T Super Albatros
Owner/operator:Tunesian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sfax Airport -   Tunisia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The military plane crashed after a technical malfunction. There were no fatalities.

Sources:

www.messma.tv