Incident Robin DR.400-180 Regent D-EVHH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195657

Date:Thursday 25 May 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180 Regent
Owner/operator:Flugsportgruppe Elz e.V.
Registration: D-EVHH
MSN: 2449
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Limburg -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDFY
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over during a forced landing in a field. The three occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.hessenschau.de/panorama/sportflugzeug-ueberschlaegt-sich-bei-notlandung,sportflugzeug-absturz-100.html
https://www.luftfahrtclubbraunschweig.de/picdb/Uwe-Bethke-Flugsportgruppe-Elz-eV-Robin-DR400-180R-Remor-D-EVHH-BWE-Braunschweig-Wolfsburg-13554.html