Incident North American Sabreliner 60D N2NL, Tuesday 6 June 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 6 June 2017
Time:07:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Sabreliner 60D
Owner/operator:Stewart Aviation Services LLC
Registration: N2NL
MSN: 465-63
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Blue Grass Airport, Lexington, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Blue Grass Airport, KLEX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing, the plane veered off the runway 4 as it turned onto taxiway A7. There were no injuries. The airport was shut for 2 hours.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://foxlexington.com/news/local/aircraft-goes-off-runway-at-blue-grass-airport]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.atlanticbb.net/news/read/category/US/article/the_associated_press-flight_delayed_another_diverted_after_plane_runs_o-ap]
http://www.lex18.com/story/35598783/delays-at-blue-grass-airport
http://www.kentucky.com/news/local/counties/fayette-county/article154556419.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:8142596688733::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:06-JUN-17,LEXINGTON,N2NL]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N2NL
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7828082