Incident Douglas-Tulsa B-24H-25-DO Liberator 42-51142,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196029

Date:Friday 15 December 1944
Time:
Type:Douglas-Tulsa B-24H-25-DO Liberator
Owner/operator:514th BSqn /376th BGp USAAF
Registration: 42-51142
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:between Medeuzza and Chiopris, Udine -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed just after a bombing run over Innsbruck (Austria), the aircraft has been left for AAA damage. No one on board.

Sources:

My sources