Incident Eurocopter AS 350 Ecureuil 9N-ALD ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196046

Date:Saturday 10 June 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter AS 350 Ecureuil
Owner/operator:Manang Air
Registration: 9N-ALD ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gosaikunda helipad -   Nepal
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kathmandu
Destination airport:Gosaikunda helipad
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing of the helicopter, the tail rotor struck the ground. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://en.newsnrn.com/2017/06/10/manang-air-chopper-crash-lands-in-gosaikunda/
http://manangair.com.np/fleet/