Incident Airbus A319-131 OY-KBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196219

Date:Tuesday 20 June 2017
Time:06:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-131
Owner/operator:SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Registration: OY-KBR
MSN: 3200
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:IAE V2522-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 93
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Gdansk -   Poland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Gdansk-Lech Walesa Airport (GDN/EPGD)
Destination airport:CPH/EKCH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
SAS flight SK1758 returned to Gdansk for a precautionary landing shortly after take-off. Smoke was detected in the cabin. The landing was uneventful. Slides were deployed and the a/c was evacuated on the rwy.

Sources:

https://ekstrabladet.dk/112/sas-fly-med-kurs-mod-koebenhavn-sikkerhedslandet-og-evakueret/6714405