Incident Dassault Mirage 5DV 7381 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196297

Date:Thursday 23 September 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage 5DV
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Venezolana
Registration: 7381 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Estado Guárico -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in mountains, 40 km from San Juan de los Morros. Two crew ejected. As "Mirage" in report.

Sources:

La Nación 24 September 1976, p24A