| Date: | Thursday 18 May 2017 |
| Time: | 13:45 LT |
| Type: | PZL-Mielec M-18 Dromader |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroklub Zrenjanin |
| Registration: | YU-BOS |
| MSN: | IZ-01612 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ribarevo, Apatin -
Serbia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CINS |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft flipped over during a forced landing following a loss of engine power.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.blic.rs/vesti/vojvodina/srusio-se-avion-u-apatinu-pilot-lakse-povreden-da-sam-uleteo-u-sumu-ne-bih-preziveo/lpk204j http://www.cins.gov.rs 