| Date: | Sunday 25 June 2017 |
| Time: | 12:17 |
| Type: | Tecnam P2002-JF |
| Owner/operator: | Aéro-club Annecy Haute-Savoie |
| Registration: | F-HLAC |
| MSN: | 197 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Altiport de Corlier (LFJD) -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Aéroport d'Annecy Haute-Savoie Mont-Blanc (LFLP) |
| Destination airport: | Altiport de Corlier (LFJD) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft landed long on the unpaved runway and overran. Both occupants were slightly injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.leprogres.fr/faits-divers/2017/06/26/un-avion-s-ecrase-sur-le-terrain-de-l-altiport-de-corlier _____________________
http://www.pictaero.com/fr/pictures/picture,196802 https://www.aeroclubannecy.com/nos-avions/
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 4 September 2012 |
F-HLAC |
Aéro-Club Annecy Haute Savoie |
0 |
Annecy-Mont Blanc Airport (NCY/LFLP) |
 |
sub |
Location
Images:
Media: