Incident Schiebel S-100 , 10 May 2012
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196544

Date:10-MAY-2012
Time:
Type:Schiebel S-100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Incheon, ROK -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with ground vehicle being used as a control station. Was being tested for the Korean military. The deceased was an engineer for Schiebel.

Sources:

https://www.suasnews.com/2012/05/schiebel-s-100-crash-kills-engineer-in-south-korea/