ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196546
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-SEP-2013 |
Time: | |
Type: | T-REX-700N |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Calvert Vaux Park, Queens, NY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Deceased was found face down on grass by patrolman, EMS called and pronounced victim dead. No witness available
Sources:
New York Police Department Report