Accident light plane , Thursday 19 February 1976
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 19 February 1976
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Keur Guilaye -   Senegal
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All three occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.igfm.sn/historique-des-crash-davions-au-senegal-quelle-part-de-responsabilite-pour-les-organisations-en-charge-de-la-securite-et-de-la-surete-du-transport-aerien/