This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 31 August 1969 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) |
| Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Portuguesa |
| Registration: | 6310 |
| MSN: | 291 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near BA3 Tancos -
Portugal
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | BA3 Tancos |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Collided with Ju-52/3mg8e (501219) 6300 while flying in formation. Both airplane damaged, but landed safely.
Sources:
https://altimagem.blogspot.de/2012/11/50b-junkers-ju-52-3m-terceira-parte.html 