Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G-10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196664

Date:Friday 9 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G-10
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 150813
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Riesigk, Near Dessau -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by a P-51 Mustang. The pilot escaped with a parachute and landed seriously injured. The aircraft crashed.

Sources:

öfh 2/2017