Other Hawker Siddeley HS-748 Srs. 2A C-FPJR, Thursday 20 July 2017
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 July 2017
Time:19:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A748 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley HS-748 Srs. 2A
Owner/operator:Air Creebec
Registration: C-FPJR
MSN: 1725
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Other
Location:Timmins-Victor M. Power Airport, ON (YTS/CYTS) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During high winds and thunderstorm, an Air Creebec Hawker Siddeley HS 748 Series 2A (C-FPJR) was blown off the ramp into a drainage ditch at the Air Creebec hangar.

Sources:

CADORS 2017O1952

Location