Other Cessna 750 Citation X N903QS, Friday 21 July 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 21 July 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 750 Citation X
Owner/operator:Netjets
Registration: N903QS
MSN: 750-0162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Las Vegas-Henderson Airport, NV (HSH/KHND) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was moved for maintenance but the brakes were not set. The aircraft rolled down an embankment and through a fence. The aircraft was not repaired and was written off

Sources:

www.fox5vegas.com
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8681489
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10462565

Location

Media: