ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196836
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 23 July 2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna U206G |
Owner/operator: | Goff Airway |
Registration: | HR-AVS |
MSN: | U20605505 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Mar Caribe -
Honduras
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | La Ceiba |
Destination airport: | isla de Utila |
Investigating agency: | CIAA Honduras |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot performed an emergency landing on the beach. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
www.elheraldo.hn Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |